Who we are

Our website address is: https://realstrikelures.com.au.

Real Strike Lures have developed a Privacy Policy that complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act. When you provide us with your contact details, the information will be used as permitted by you and only for legitimate business reasons.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

The protection and privacy of your personal information you supply to us, is important to us. We comply fully with the National Privacy Act introduced in December 2001.

We do not record or store cardholder information and data. All financial transactions are managed by reputable third party institutions.

We may collect your personal information from you through our website and if we interact with you in the ordinary course of business. We collect your personal information to enable us to:
1. Conduct our business, for example, post your purchases made on this website.
2. Communicate information about our products to you.
3. For our internal administrative, marketing, planning, product development and research requirements.

We do not sell, rent, hire, gift or otherwise dispose of our client list to third parties. We will not disclose personal information about you to any person outside of our business unless we are required to do so by law or regulation.

We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or exposure. All staff are required to maintain the confidentiality of customer information. Access to information stored electronically is restricted to employees whose job requires access to that information. Access to our computer systems is restricted by password protection.

You may at any time opt out of receiving communications from us, please click the unsubscribe link found at the bottom of each email.

Should you have any requests or complaints relating to your personal information held by us please email us by using the “Contact Us” tab on our website.

 

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you have an account and you log in to this site, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices.

 

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.